Demersal and Coastal Migratory Committee

Members

  • Rob O’Reilly, Chair
  • Tony DiLernia, Vice-Chair
  • Chris Batsavage
  • Jeffrey Brust
  • Peter deFur
  • Sonny Gwin
  • Steve Heins
  • Peter Hughes
  • John Maniscalco
  • Stew Michels
  • Laurie Nolan
  • Adam Nowalsky
  • Ward Slacum
  • Wes Townsend
  • Sara Winslow
  • John Bullard (Mike Ruccio)
  • Bob Beal
  • Patricia Bennett

New England Council Representatives:

  • Mark Alexander
  • David Pierce
  • Eric Reid

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Surfclam and Ocean Quahog Committee

Members

  • Peter deFur, Chair
  • Peter Hughes, Vice-Chair
  • Sonny Gwin
  • Steve Heins
  • Roger Mann
  • Stew Michels
  • John Bullard (Mike Ruccio)
  • Patricia Bennett

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Mackerel, Squid, Butterfish Committee

Mid-Atlantic Council Members

  • Peter Hughes, Chair
  • Sara Winslow, Vice-Chair
  • Jeffrey Brust
  • Peter deFur
  • Sonny Gwin
  • John Maniscalco
  • Roger Mann
  • Stew Michels
  • Laurie Nolan
  • Adam Nowalsky
  • Andy Shiels
  • John Bullard (Peter Christopher)

New England Representatives

  • Terry Alexander
  • Eric Reid

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Tilefish Committee

Members

  • Steve Heins, Chair
  • Laurie Nolan, Vice-Chair
  • Jeffrey Brust
  • Sonny Gwin
  • Dewey Hemilright
  • Roger Mann
  • Adam Nowalsky
  • Ward Slacum
  • John Bullard (Mike Ruccio)
  • SAFMC Representative - TBD

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Protected Resources Committee

Members

  • Chris Batsavage, Chair
  • Ward Slacum, Vice-Chair
  • Sonny Gwin
  • Dewey Hemilright
  • Andy Shiels
  • Wes Townsend
  • John Bullard (Kim Damon-Randall)
  • Bob Beal
  • Patricia Bennett

Staff

  • Kiley Dancy
Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members