Demersal and Coastal Migratory Committee

Members

  • Rob O’Reilly, Chair

  • Tony DiLernia, Vice-Chair

  • Chris Batsavage

  • Bob Beal

  • Joseph Cimino

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Steve Heins

  • Peter Hughes

  • Stew Michels

  • Laurie Nolan

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Ward Slacum

  • David Stutt

  • Wes Townsend

  • Sara Winslow

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Mike Ruccio)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

New England Council Representatives:

  • Peter Aarrestad

  • David Pierce

  • Eric Reid

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Surfclam and Ocean Quahog Committee

Members

  • Peter deFur, Chair

  • Peter Hughes, Vice-Chair

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Steve Heins

  • Roger Mann

  • Stew Michels

  • David Stutt

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Mike Ruccio)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Mackerel, Squid, Butterfish Committee

Mid-Atlantic Council Members

  • Peter Hughes, Chair

  • Sara Winslow, Vice-Chair

  • Joseph Cimino

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Roger Mann

  • Stew Michels

  • Laurie Nolan

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Andy Shiels

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Peter Christopher)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

New England Representatives

  • Terry Alexander

  • Eric Reid

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Tilefish Committee

Members

  • Steve Heins, Chair

  • Laurie Nolan, Vice-Chair

  • Joseph Cimino

  • Tony DiLernia

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Dewey Hemilright

  • Roger Mann

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Mike Ruccio)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

  • SAFMC Representative - TBD

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Protected Resources Committee

Members

  • Chris Batsavage, Chair

  • Ward Slacum, Vice-Chair

  • Bob Beal

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Dewey Hemilright

  • Andy Shiels

  • David Stutt

  • Wes Townsend

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Kim Damon-Randall)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

Staff

  • Kiley Dancy

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Ecosystem and Ocean Planning Committee

Members

  • Warren Elliott, Chair

  • Stew Michels, Vice-Chair

  • Bob Beal

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Tony DiLernia

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Roger Mann

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Robert O'Reilly

  • Andy Shiels

  • Ward Slacum

  • David Stutt

  • Wes Townsend

  • Sara Winslow

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Mike Ruccio)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members