Mackerel, Squid, Butterfish Committee

Mid-Atlantic Council Members

  • Peter Hughes, Chair

  • Sara Winslow, Vice-Chair

  • Joseph Cimino

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Roger Mann

  • Stew Michels

  • Laurie Nolan

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Andy Shiels

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Peter Christopher)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

New England Representatives

  • Terry Alexander

  • Eric Reid

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

River Herring and Shad Committee

Mid-Atlantic Council Members

  • Sara Winslow, Chair

  • Andy Shiels, Vice-Chair

  • Chris Batsavage

  • Bob Beal

  • Joseph Cimino

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Peter Hughes

  • Stew Michels

  • Laurie Nolan

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Robert O'Reilly

  • Ward Slacum

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Peter Christopher)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

New England Council Representatives

  • Rick Bellavance

  • Eric Reid

  • Terry Stockwell

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Protected Resources Committee

Members

  • Chris Batsavage, Chair

  • Ward Slacum, Vice-Chair

  • Bob Beal

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Dewey Hemilright

  • Andy Shiels

  • David Stutt

  • Wes Townsend

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Kim Damon-Randall)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Law Enforcement Committee

Members

  • Tony DiLernia, Chair

  • David Stutt, Vice-Chair

  • Chris Batsavage

  • Dewey Hemilright

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Robert O'Reilly

  • Andy Shiels

  • Mike Pentony

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

  • Warren Elliott (ex-officio)

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members

Ecosystem and Ocean Planning Committee

Members

  • Warren Elliott, Chair

  • Stew Michels, Vice-Chair

  • Bob Beal

  • Maureen Davidson

  • Peter deFur

  • Tony DiLernia

  • Sonny Gwin

  • Roger Mann

  • Adam Nowalsky

  • Robert O'Reilly

  • Andy Shiels

  • Ward Slacum

  • David Stutt

  • Wes Townsend

  • Sara Winslow

  • Mike Pentony (designee: Mike Ruccio)

  • Mike Luisi (ex-officio)

Staff

Italics – full voting members on assigned committees but non-voting MAFMC members